top of page

Inroads Screenwriting Fellowship
 Season 7 Results:

INROADS season 7 1728x1080.png

Overall Winner (Fellow) - Season 7

Finalists

*Thanks once again to all of the hard-working writers who entered,and congratulations to our Season 7

Quarter-Finalists,

Semi-Finalists, Finalists and Winner!

We once again had a large number of entries this season, boiling that group down to the list you see on this page was no easy task.  So many wonderful projects this season, keep on writing everyone, and stay well!

Alphabet City - Kristen McNaule 

 

Adventures in Serial Killing -  Jack Warner

Bleedthrough -  Tammy Klembith

Faceless -  Rey Rodriguez 

Life on the Land -  Catherine Bonny

New Cardiff -  M. Rowan Meyer

The Age of the Empath  -  Steve Brown

The Folklore Files -  Warren Lane

The Language Of Wolves -  Nan Schmid

The Unearthly Tales of Isabella -  Carrie Fishbane

Semi-Finalists

Wickedest Man Alive  -  Autumn Cavender

Blue Ridge Falls  -  Samantha Schechter
Josh & Hana  -  David Zhang
American Doctor  -  Veronica Reyes-How
Who is Mary Wollstonecraft?  -  Amanda Dettrick
The King of Kansas City  -  Christopher Loveland
Generation Service  -  Kiwana Rose
The Dragon Heart  -  Will Franke
Unpredictable  -  Lisa Hickey
Best Laid Plans  -  Kelly Anelons
Unravel  -  Gregory Williamson
The Overturning Moment  -  Tom Holowach
Labyrinth of Destiny  -  Ernestina Juarez
The Cape Chaser  -  Dan Plagens
Siberia  -  Jeff Hindenach
How I Became a Vengeful, Psycho Killer  -  Laura Becker
Vintrospection  -  Lisa Nagy Isaacson
Live and Let Hide  -  Steven Smith
La Hacienda  -  Patricia Fox
William Courtenay, The Name That Chose Me  -  Marko Josic
Better Off Undead  -  Ray Keller
Belladonna  -  Danielle Tjoelker
A City Clean and Good  -  Daniel Lin Worthen
The Three of Us  -  Janna Jilnina
Living Assisted  -  Mike Nielsen
Nwe Comic Day  -  Michael Seminerio
Pustka  -  Edel Dmytro Oksamyt
The Avalon  -  David St. Clair
Stormheart  -  Meshal Alsaleem
Internal Security  -  Stefan Alexander
Ars gratia Artis  -  Stefan Alexander
Dead Memry Girl  -  Steph Broadribb
Mesh  -  Hollis Thompson
A Woman's Touch  -  Brendan Wade
Borrowed Dreams  -  Justin Swingle

Japanese for Baseball  -  Ray Keller
Tallok -  David Luz
The Out Foxes  -  Luigi Gonzalez
Gemini World  -  Matthew Kelcourse
East of the Sun  -  Michael Ayres
Epic Fail  -  Tom Morris
Vinland Odyssey  -  Andrew Allen
John H. Watson Crime Doctor  -  Timothy Liebe
Saigon Doll  -  Tony Ferrendelli
Captain Kid  -  Mark Williams
Blood Drive  -  Jeff Reese
The New West  -  Robin Russin
Dark Horizon  -  Annique Arredondo
Repossessed -  Brett Block
Redder  -  James Steele Haney
The Art of Lies  -  john Cooney
Looking Glass  -  William Zide
The Hunt for Ezekiel Adams  -  Fred Kalmbach
Yakuza  -  Emmy Johnson
Stag Valley  -  Juliette Schaffer
Bliss  -  Grace Hannoy
Wild Life  -  Carmiel Banasky
Codeswitch  -  Sasha Kai
Usonia  -  Harrison Blackman
Lethal Intervention  -  Michael Gossette
Bet  -  Jamison Anthony
Follow Up  -  Chris Watt
A Pill To Die For  -  Claudia Dato
Briefly, Before I Die  -  Eleonora Saravalle
Robin's Hood  -  Danielle R Erlich
Stunt  -  Christopher Gudgeon
Avocado Ocean  -  Karen Rouse
Haute Adieu  -  John Costello
Perception  -  Pauline McAlonan
Timber  -  David Soll
Transplant  -  Tala Calil
Castle of Glass  -  Joshua Fox
Polaroid Babies  -  Jules Caldeira
Showroom!  -  Christopher Hruska
Out of Nowhere  -  Mike Bencivenga
The Accidental Terrorist  -  Stewart Fergus
Black Ice Below   -  Peter Fraser
Anansi and the Chest of Stories  -  Ayinde Ricco
Legal Ladies  -  Amy Wieseneck
Keeping it Together  -  Anthony Restivo
The Paranormal P. D.  -  Jamie Marchetti
Sati  -  David Boito
Ineffable  -  Marcus McGee
The Thing About Love  -  Joe Eatherton
Sisters of Saint Cecilia  -  Talie Melnyk
Can't We Be Friends?  -  Victoria Bullock
Just One Key Does Everything  -  Sam Spade
That's Our Girl  -  Lexi Brandt
The Icebox  -  Mike Ross
The Banner  -  Ernestina Juarez
13 Steps  -  Loren Davis
The Silent Room  -  David Schlow
The Beltway  -  Nathaniel Morris
El Pavo Bravo  -  Austin Savage
The Service  -  Edward Klau
Civilised Nation  -  Alex Di Cuffa
If They Were Us  -  Rosemary Griggs
Stardust  -  Sven Anarki
The Trial of Edgar Allan Poe  -  Sven Anarki
Warrenville  -  Craig Thornton

Click for Quarter-Finalists

Captain Brightstar  -  Tom Armstrong

The White Company  -  Willem Lee
M-Cap2  -  Sarah Granger
Pre-Determined  -  Kelly Lamphear-Dash
St. Louis  -  D.M. Shults
Monetizing Helen  -  Peter Andrews
The Withces' Cradle  -  Tammy Klembith
The Deceivers  -  Audra Gorman
The Cricket  -  Gabe Berry
Paper Flowers  -  Allison Masloske
Coventon Court  -  Stevie Nelson
Jackie Cochran's Story  -  Krista Gallagher
Lap of Luxury  -  Jackson Hukari
Savage  -  Dave Mac
Take My Life  -  Larry Collins
Sam Katt, Detective  -  V. R. Marianne Zahn
West  - Elyssa Catalfano
Pops  -  Murdoch MacNeil
Alta California  -  Lynn H. Elliott
Hate You Even More  -  Kate Austin-Raffan
The Fallen  -  Charlie S. Jensen
Dark Rangers  -  Alec Konz
Reunion  -  Anhtuan Do
Celestine  -  Justin Lee Hogue

Trapped in Plain Sight -  Tammy Klembith
Skindigo  -  Matthew Kunkel
Spiralmind  -  Benito Perez
Crude  -  Amber Simpson
DeCode Switch  -  April Denise Kimble
Jingle Bell Rock  -  Curt Samlaska
A Seeping Wound  -  Darryl Wimberley
The Designer  -  Em Johnson
Ghost Station  -  Suzy Stein
Blueprint  -  Joel Segal
The Scarlet Gospels  -  John Arduini
The Detail  -  Jonah Einstein
You Must Be This Tall  -  Randall Reese
Lurks Inc.  -  Alex Vickery-Howe
Lost Souls  -  Jeremiah Granden
VIII  -  Michal Schick
The Pod  -  Saraphina Redalieu
Butch  -  Rae Binstock
Killing Santa  -  Heath Houseman
Gender Perfect  -  Brian Wapole
The Book of Raquel  -  Olga Holtz
Closer to Fine  -  Marisa Forrest
A Black Girl's Guide...  -   Aadrise Johnson
Black Crow Lake  -  Tally Yong Knoll
Mystery  -  Reginald Edmund
Lake Forest  -  Comika Hartford
Fireflies  -  Amanda Keener
Unschooled  -  Bronwyn Isaac
Cryptid Town  -  Alison Reeger Cook
The Astons  -  Lydia Vezzani
Hart Crane  -  David Kaneen
The Mob and I  -  Mark Wakely
Pandora  -  Andrew Varhol
The Shirley Brothers Comeback  -  Alana Gerdes
Spoiled Brats  -  Gustavo Melo
Multiverse 58  -  Shiva Sawyer
Team Yankee  -  HW Coyle
The Unseen  -  Shiva Ramanathan
The Killing Moon  -  Kyle Rizor
Impressions of Adam  -  Harrison Sutherland
Building You Up, Treatment  -  Alexandra Aller
Shoot from the Hip  -  James Barrett
Set You Free  -  Kristy Thomas
Lotusville   - Joseph Petrick
Old Folks Country  -  Ashlea Archer
Familiar Realm -  Jose Montalvo
Endora  -  Brandon Windsor
Otherworld  -  Dawn Prato
Sixgun Saint   - Warren Lane
Nobodys Heroes  -  Michael Elliott

The Pale Horse  -  Kyle Rizor
Bookertown  -  Sam Buckner
Newshound  -  Sam Smith
Blood Flower  -  Paul Rowe
Kingdom  -  Matt Curtsinger
Party Pete's  -  Omid Zader
Gods of Olympus Street  -  Will Kisor
Balance  -  Edward Klau
Shahida  -  Alexander Sikarevich
Sinder  -  Danielle R Erlich
Time Hustlers  -  Andrew Hopps
Richard Spong  -  Terry Podnar
World Wrestling League of Badassery  -  Lee Lucero
There's Something Off About Gertrude  -  Jake Moses
They're There  -  Jared Januschka
Crow  -  Matilda Corley Schulman
Power Couple  -  Ari Donnelly
Twang  -  E.E. Thorsen
A Girl's Guide to Vampirism  -  Jack Aupperle
Dark Moors  -  Jas Kandola

Mere Mortals -  Russ Lindway
One Eye Open  -  Les Zig
Babel  -  Andrew Fontanez    
Consumed  -  Don Stroud
The Dutchman  -  Robert Morgan Callahan
Notre Dame is in Flames  -  Michael David Sollars, et al

 

bottom of page